2m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST Orange 50/125

2m OM2 Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST orange 50/125
No ratings yet - be the first!
Product Rating: Star RatingStar RatingStar RatingStar RatingStar Rating [0]
Rate this product:
2m OM2 ST to ST fibre optic network cable ST to ST connectors orange low smoke zero halogen jacket with 50µm fibre core & 125µm cladding.

Specification • ST
- ST Connectors • 50µm core 125µm cladding • Duplex • Multi-mode • OM2 • Supports 10 Gb • Length 2 Meter • Orange LSZH jacket • Insertion Loss 0.3d B • Diameter 3.0mm • Bend radius: 60mm • Operating temperature: -20
- 60°C
Supplier: TV Cables
£5.07
     
This product is available to purchase from an approved supplier, In Stock. Stock does not guarantee availability.
Buy
Add to the productWIKI project with your own review or product comments.
Login
 
Not registered at productWIKI?
Join the community
Intelligent Comparison
2m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC 62.5/125
2m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC 62.5/125
£5.07
TV Cables
Available
5m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC 62.5/125
5m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC 62.5/125
£4.77
TV Cables
Available
3m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC 62.5/125
3m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC 62.5/125
£5.36
TV Cables
Available
1m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC 62.5/125
1m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC 62.5/125
£4.76
TV Cables
Available
Amazon
Price History
Vouchers
No voucher codes found.
Do you know a voucher code for this product or supplier? Add it to Insights for others to use.
Jargon Buster (Suggest a new term - coming soon)
Jacket - A type of garment worn on the upper body usualy outdoors. Also know as an anorak or parka
Diameter - A measurement across a circle passing through the middle
Halogen - A chemical element often used in lighting
Cable - A series of wires bonded to form a single thread
Network - A link and communication between things. Often computers or people.
Specification - A description of a product with the details of its attributes.
Supplier Information


LC to LC Fibre Optic Cable


SKU: 4849

Page Updated: 2022-06-01 02:00:04
Community Generated Product Tags
Oh No! The productWIKI community hasn't generated any tags for this product yet!