TV Cables
Website: http://www.tvcables.co.uk/
TV Cables
Scart Cables

Syndicat des Constructeurs d Appareils
Radiorecepteurs et Televiseurs (SCART) A French
originated standard & associated 21-pin connector
for connecting audio-visual (AV) equipment
together. Our cables & connectors are built to
SCART standards. The SCART cable is constructed
using mini coaxial cable giving you a higher
quality & being screened an interference ...

Click for comprehensive WIKI information

£5.18
  - 3m SCART to SCART 21 Pin Mini Coax Cable
Available
  - 2m Orange CAT6 Patch Cable UTP Full Copper TV Cables
Network Cables 24 AWG

Category 6 cable commonly referred to as Cat-6 is
a cable standard for Gigabit Ethernet & other
network protocols that are backward compatible
with the Category 5/5e & Category 3 cable
standards. Compared with Cat-5 & Cat-5e Cat-6
features more stringent specifications for
crosstalk & system noise. The cable standard
provides performance of up to 250 MHz. ...

Click for comprehensive WIKI information

£1.47
Available
TV Cables networking
Ethernet Cables

Category 6 cable commonly referred to as Cat-6 is
a cable standard for Gigabit Ethernet & other
network protocols that are backward compatible
with the Category 5/5e & Category 3 cable
standards. Compared with Cat-5 & Cat-5e Cat-6
features more stringent specifications for
crosstalk & system noise. The cable standard
provides performance of up to 250 MHz. ...

Click for comprehensive WIKI information

£1.39
Networking  - CAT6 Network Cable Full Copper 24AWG Patch Cable
Available
Networking  - CAT6 Ethernet Cable UTP Full Copper TV Cables networking
Ethernet Cables

Category 6 cable commonly referred to as Cat-6 is
a cable standard for Gigabit Ethernet & other
network protocols that are backward compatible
with the Category 5/5e & Category 3 cable
standards. Compared with Cat-5 & Cat-5e Cat-6
features more stringent specifications for
crosstalk & system noise. The cable standard
provides performance of up to 250 MHz. ...

Click for comprehensive WIKI information

£0.98
Available
TV Cables networking
Ethernet Cables

Category 6 cable commonly referred to as Cat-6 is
a cable standard for Gigabit Ethernet & other
network protocols that are backward compatible
with the Category 5/5e & Category 3 cable
standards. Compared with Cat-5 & Cat-5e Cat-6
features more stringent specifications for
crosstalk & system noise. The cable standard
provides performance of up to 250 MHz. ...

Click for comprehensive WIKI information

£3.29
Networking  - CAT6 Network Cable Full Copper 24AWG Patch Cable
Available
Cables  - USB 3.0 Coupler A Female to A Female TV Cables cables
USB Adapters

USB 3.0 Coupler A Female to A Female converts a
USB (Universal Serial Bus) A plug to a USB
(Universal Serial Bus) 3.0 A female colour blue.
Ideal for joining USB (Universal Serial Bus) 3.0
cables ...

Click for comprehensive WIKI information

£3.12
Available
TV Cables cables
USB Type C

USB type-c male to USB (Universal Serial Bus)
type-a female adapter cable allows peripherals
with full size USB (Universal Serial Bus) A
connectors to connect to your USB (Universal
Serial Bus)-C enabled device. ...

Click for comprehensive WIKI information

£4.58
Cables  - USB Type C to Type A Female Adapter Cable
Available
Television Accessories  - Toslink Optical Switch Kit 4x 1m Toslink Cables TV Cables television accessories
Digital Audio Cables

3 way TOSlink Optical Switch kit with 4x 1m
toslink cables. Allows switching of one optical
source/load to three optical loads/sources.
Finished in a stylish silver/grey with rotary blue
selector knob. Red dot indicates which
input/output is selected. ...

Click for comprehensive WIKI information

£15.62
Available
TV Cables
ST to SC Fibre Optic Cable

2m OM1 ST to SC fibre optic network cable ST to
SC connectors grey low smoke zero halogen jacket
with 62.5µm fibre core & 125µm
cladding.

Specification
ST
- SC Connectors • 62.5µm core
125µm cladding • Duplex •
Multi-mode • OM1 • Supports 10 Gb •
Length 2 Meter • Grey LSZH


...

Click for comprehensive WIKI information

£5.07
  - 2m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC 62.5/125
Available
Cables, Parts & Power Supplies  - 5m Displayport to DVI Cable DPDVI5 TV Cables cables, parts & power supplies
Displayport Cables

5m Displayport to DVI cable allows a computer or
device with a display port output to be connected
to a monitor TV or projector with a DVI input. ...

Click for comprehensive WIKI information

£11.21
Archived Product
TV Cables
Ultra Slim HDMI Cables

3m thin wire HDMI Cable ultra slim active cable
with Redmere chipset. Our new range of thinwire
active HDMI cables offer all the benfits of the
HDMI High Speed with Ethernet standard but in a
thinner & more flexible cable. With an overall
diameter of 3.6mm it reduces cable clutter &
flexibility to use in tight spaces such as behind
wall mounted TVs



...

Click for comprehensive WIKI information

£14.89
  - 3m Thin Wire HDMI Cable High Speed with Ethernet
Available
Cables  - USB C to DVI Cable TV Cables cables
USB Type C

USB3.1 brings many improvements to the previous
standard USB3.0. The most noticeable is the new
Type-C connector which is much smaller than the
previous standard connectors it is also
reversible. Another feature is called “
Alternative Mode”. This allows the USB
(Universal Serial Bus) to carry different types of
signal. Our cable adapters will ...

Click for comprehensive WIKI information

£17.31
Available